Technical sponsor
1st IEEE International Conference
on Industrial Cyber-Physical Systems (ICPS-2018)
Saint‑Petersburg, RUSSIA, May 15‑18, 2018

Important Dates

  • November 19, 2017
    Special Session proposals
  • December 22, 2017
    Paper submission
  • February 28, 2018
    Notification of acceptance
  • February 28, 2018
    Tutorial proposals
  • March 1, 2018
    Recommended date for visa support letter (invitation) request
  • March 31, 2018
    Final paper submission
  • May 15, 2018
    Tutorial day
  • May 15-18, 2018
    Conference dates
Committees

Honorary Co-Chairs:

  • Okyay Kaynak (TR)
  • Kamal Al-Haddad (CA)
  • Xinghuo Yu (AU)

General Co-Chairs:

  • Armando W. Colombo (DE)
  • Yang Shi (CA)
  • Jose L. Martínez Lastra (FI)
  • Stamatis Karnouskos (DE)

International Program Committee Co-Chairs:

  • Luis Gomes (PT)
  • Ren Luo (TW)
  • Jason Hui (US)
  • Lucia Lo Bello (IT)
  • Frank Golatowski (DE)

Special Session Co-Chairs:

  • Thilo Sauter (AT)
  • Shen Yin (CN)
  • Paulo Leitao (PT)

Tutorial Co-Chairs:

  • Huijun Gao (CN)
  • Peter Palensky (NL)
  • Luis Ribeiro (SE)

Publicity Co-Chairs:

  • Jerker Delsing (SE)
  • Antonio Luque (ES)
  • Sergey Kolyubin (RU)

Publication Co-Chairs:

  • Andres Nogueira (ES)
  • Sergei Shavetov (RU)

Finance Co-Chairs:

  • Anton Pyrkin (RU)
  • Alexey Vedyakov (RU)

Industry Forum Co-Chairs:

  • Michael Condry (US)
  • Mike Andrews (US)
  • Victor Huang (US)

Local Organizing Committee Co-Chairs:

  • Alexey Bobtsov (RU)
  • Eugeny Yablochnikov (RU)

International Program Committee:

  • Alexander Fradkov (RU)
  • Alexey Bobtsov (RU)
  • Alois Zoitl (DE)
  • Andrei Lobov (FI)
  • Anton Pyrkin (RU)
  • August Betzler (ES)
  • Birgit Vogel-Heuser (DE)
  • Bruno Quoitin (BE)
  • Carlo Ceccati (IT)
  • Carmen Contantinescu (DE)
  • Chao Yang (CA)
  • Chau Yuen (SG)
  • Choon Ki Ahn (KR)
  • Christopher Greer (US)
  • Christopher Nigischer (DE)
  • Doriana D’Addona (IT)
  • Duc Pham (UK)
  • Eduardo Tovar (PT)
  • Evgeny Yablochnikov (RU)
  • Eyhab El-Masri (US)
  • Fang Fang (CN)
  • Filippo Battaglia (IT)
  • Florian Michahelles (US)
  • Franz-Josef Stewing (DE)
  • Haijun Zhang (CN)
  • Hamid Reza Karimi (IT)
  • Haydn Thompson (UK)
  • Heiko Krumm (DE)
  • Holger Pfeifer (DE)
  • Huazhen Fang (US)
  • Hui Zhang (CN)
  • Huiping Li (CN)
  • Ignacio Bravo (ES)
  • Janusz Zalewski (US)
  • Jay Lee (US)
  • Jing Lin (CN)
  • Jon Agirre Ibarbia (ES)
  • Jose Barata (PT)
  • Jose Barbosa (PT)
  • Juan J. Rodriguez-Andina (ES)
  • Juan Pimentel (US)
  • Kim F. Man (HK)
  • Li Qiu (CN)
  • Liana Cipcigan (UK)
  • Luis Camarinha-Matos (PT)
  • Luis Miguel Pinho (PT)
  • Manfred Hauswirth (DE)
  • Marga Marcos Munos (ES)
  • Mario Collotta (IT)
  • Martin Kasparick (DE)
  • Martin Törngren (SE)
  • Martin Wollschläger (DE)
  • Matthias Foehr (DE)
  • Michael Basin (MX)
  • Michael Beigl (DE)
  • Michael Ditze (DE)
  • Michael Gepp (DE)
  • Michael Paulitsch (AT)
  • Mikael Gidlund (SE)
  • Milos Manic (US)
  • Mingxi Liu (US)
  • Nikos Hatziargyriou (GR)
  • Paul Valckenaers (BE)
  • Pedro Malo (PT)
  • Peng Shi (AU)
  • Petr Stluka (CZ)
  • Philippe Lalanda (FR)
  • Richard Anthony (UK)
  • Roberto Teti (IT)
  • Rodolfo Haber (ES)
  • Sebastian Engell (DE)
  • Stavros Koubias (GR)
  • Stavros Tripakis (US)
  • Stephan Flake (DE)
  • Stephen Cross (US)
  • Thomas Bangemann (DE)
  • Tiberiu Seceleanu (SE)
  • Tommaso Cucinotta (IT)
  • Valeriy Vyatkin (FI)
  • Vladimir Havlena (CZ)
  • William Dai (CN)
  • Wolfgang Kastner (AT)
  • Yousef Ibrahim (AU)
  • Zhibo Pang (SE)